Classes: Difference between revisions
From Goodblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pizzaboxer (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Classes [GBX.lua.]== {| cellspacing="5" border="0" width="50%" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 2px dashed #f00;" |+ '''Items in ''Italics'' are preliminary. Use for e...") |
Pizzaboxer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sparkles]] | |[[Sparkles]] | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|} | |||
{| cellspacing="5" border="0" width="50%" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 2px dashed #f00;" | |||
!Game Services | |||
!Network Properties | |||
|- | |||
|[[ChangeHistoryService]] | |||
|[[NetworkClient]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ControllerService]] | |||
|[[NetworkMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Debris]] | |||
|[[NetworkReplicator]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[DataModel]]'' | |||
|[[NetworkServer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[FlagStandService]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[HtmlService]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Players]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RunService]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ScriptContext]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selection]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SoundService]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpawnerService]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Teams]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Timer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Workspace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 22 June 2020
Classes [GBX.lua.]
| 3D Objects | Physics Objects | Player Objects | Value holders |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accoutrement | AutoJoint | Backpack | BoolValue |
| Decal | BodyGyro | BackpackItem | BrickColorValue |
| Explosion | BodyForce | BodyColors | CFrameValue |
| Feature | BodyPosition | Camera | Color3Value |
| Flag | BodyThrust | HopperBin | IntValue |
| FlagStand | BodyVelocity | Humanoid | NumberValue |
| Hat | Glue | LocalBackpack | ObjectValue |
| Hint | JointInstance | LocalBackpackItem | StringValue |
| Hole | Motor | StarterPack | Vector3Value |
| HtmlWindow | MotorFeature | Stats | |
| Lighting | RocketPropulsion | Team | |
| LocalScript | Rotate | Tool | |
| Message | RotateP | Player | |
| Model | RotateV | Shirt | |
| Part | Snap | ShirtGraphic' | |
| Script | VelocityMotor | Skin | |
| Seat | Weld | Mouse | |
| SpecialMesh | |||
| Texture | |||
| Sky | |||
| SpawnLocation | |||
| Sound | |||
| Sparkles | |||